skip navigation

Manchester Piccadilly to Bournemouth

28 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:07 Manchester Piccadilly 09:14 Bournemouth 11h 7m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:07 Manchester Piccadilly Birmingham New Street 23:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 32m
    06:04 Birmingham New Street Bournemouth 09:14 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 10m
  • 23:38 Manchester Piccadilly 10:00 Bournemouth 10h 22m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:38 Manchester Piccadilly Crewe 00:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 52m
    05:00 Crewe Birmingham New Street 05:58 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 58m
    06:33 Birmingham New Street Basingstoke 08:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 6m
    08:49 Basingstoke Bournemouth 10:00 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 11m
  • 05:11 Manchester Piccadilly 10:11 Bournemouth 5h 0m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:11 Manchester Piccadilly Bournemouth 10:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 5h 0m
  • 05:25 Manchester Piccadilly 10:11 Bournemouth 4h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:25 Manchester Piccadilly Stafford 06:18 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 53m
    06:26 Stafford Bournemouth 10:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 45m
  • 06:10 Manchester Piccadilly 11:12 Bournemouth 5h 2m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:10 Manchester Piccadilly Tamworth 07:17 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 7m
    07:30 Tamworth Bournemouth 11:12 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 42m
  • 07:27 Manchester Piccadilly 12:11 Bournemouth 4h 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:27 Manchester Piccadilly Bournemouth 12:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 44m
  • 08:27 Manchester Piccadilly 13:11 Bournemouth 4h 44m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:27 Manchester Piccadilly Bournemouth 13:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 44m
  • 08:30 Manchester Piccadilly 14:00 Bournemouth 5h 30m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:30 Manchester Piccadilly Crewe 09:05 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 35m
    09:19 Crewe Birmingham New Street 10:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 58m
    10:33 Birmingham New Street Basingstoke 12:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 7m
    12:49 Basingstoke Bournemouth 14:00 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 11m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close