skip navigation

Manchester Airport to Northampton

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:10 Manchester Airport 11:17 Northampton 4h 7m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:10 Manchester Airport Manchester Piccadilly 07:52 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 42m
    08:27 Manchester Piccadilly Birmingham New Street 09:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 31m
    10:14 Birmingham New Street Northampton 11:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 3m
  • 09:06 Manchester Airport 12:41 Northampton 3h 35m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:06 Manchester Airport Wilmslow 09:14 Train NORTHERN RAIL 8m
    09:29 Wilmslow Crewe 09:59 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m
    10:37 Crewe Northampton 12:41 Train LONDON MIDLAND 2h 4m
  • 09:06 Manchester Airport 12:17 Northampton 3h 11m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:06 Manchester Airport Wilmslow 09:14 Train NORTHERN RAIL 8m
    09:29 Wilmslow Crewe 09:59 Train NORTHERN RAIL 30m
    10:43 Crewe Rugby 11:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 49m
    11:55 Rugby Northampton 12:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 22m
  • 10:00 Manchester Airport 12:45 Northampton 2h 45m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:00 Manchester Airport Manchester Piccadilly 10:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    10:35 Manchester Piccadilly Milton Keynes Central 12:21 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 46m
    12:28 Milton Keynes Central Northampton 12:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m
  • 10:44 Manchester Airport 13:15 Northampton 2h 31m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:44 Manchester Airport Manchester Piccadilly 10:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    11:15 Manchester Piccadilly Milton Keynes Central 12:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 35m
    12:58 Milton Keynes Central Northampton 13:15 Train LONDON MIDLAND 17m
  • 11:00 Manchester Airport 14:17 Northampton 3h 17m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:00 Manchester Airport Manchester Piccadilly 11:14 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 14m
    11:27 Manchester Piccadilly Birmingham New Street 12:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 31m
    13:14 Birmingham New Street Northampton 14:17 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 3m
  • 11:41 Manchester Airport 14:41 Northampton 3h 0m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:41 Manchester Airport Manchester Piccadilly 11:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 17m
    12:15 Manchester Piccadilly Stoke-On-Trent 12:50 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 35m
    12:59 Stoke-On-Trent Northampton 14:41 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 42m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close