skip navigation

London Waterloo to Fareham

21 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:09 London Waterloo 14:46 Fareham 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:09 London Waterloo Fareham 14:46 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 37m
  • 14:09 London Waterloo 15:46 Fareham 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:09 London Waterloo Fareham 15:46 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 37m
  • 15:00 London Waterloo 16:46 Fareham 1h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:00 London Waterloo Fratton 16:24 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 24m
    16:31 Fratton Fareham 16:46 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 15m
  • 15:09 London Waterloo 16:47 Fareham 1h 38m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:09 London Waterloo Fareham 16:47 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 38m
  • 15:35 London Waterloo 17:11 Fareham 1h 36m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:35 London Waterloo Winchester 16:32 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 57m
    16:45 Winchester Fareham 17:11 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 26m
  • 16:09 London Waterloo 17:46 Fareham 1h 37m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:09 London Waterloo Fareham 17:46 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 37m
  • 16:30 London Waterloo 18:12 Fareham 1h 42m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:30 London Waterloo Havant 17:49 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 19m
    17:58 Havant Fareham 18:12 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 14m
  • 16:39 London Waterloo 18:22 Fareham 1h 43m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:39 London Waterloo Fareham 18:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 43m
  • 17:09 London Waterloo 18:44 Fareham 1h 35m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:09 London Waterloo Fareham 18:44 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 35m
  • 17:39 London Waterloo 19:13 Fareham 1h 34m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:39 London Waterloo Fareham 19:13 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 34m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close