skip navigation

London Waterloo to Exeter St Davids

26 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:15 London Waterloo 00:46 Exeter St Davids 3h 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:15 London Waterloo Exeter St Davids 00:46 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 31m
  • 23:35 London Waterloo 08:21 Exeter St Davids 8h 46m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:35 London Waterloo Salisbury 01:22 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 47m
    06:08 Salisbury Exeter St Davids 08:21 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 2h 13m
  • 04:33 London Waterloo 09:07 Exeter St Davids 4h 34m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:33 London Waterloo London Paddington 05:19 Transfer 46m
    05:19 London Paddington Bristol Temple Meads 07:09 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 50m
    08:10 Bristol Temple Meads Exeter St Davids 09:07 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 57m
  • 06:25 London Waterloo 09:30 Exeter St Davids 3h 5m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:25 London Waterloo London Paddington 07:06 Tube 41m
    07:06 London Paddington Exeter St Davids 09:30 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 24m
  • 06:49 London Waterloo 10:10 Exeter St Davids 3h 21m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 London Waterloo London Paddington 07:30 Tube 41m
    07:30 London Paddington Exeter St Davids 10:10 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 40m
  • 07:10 London Waterloo 10:42 Exeter St Davids 3h 32m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:10 London Waterloo Exeter St Davids 10:42 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 32m
  • 08:20 London Waterloo 11:43 Exeter St Davids 3h 23m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:20 London Waterloo Exeter St Davids 11:43 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 3h 23m
  • 08:30 London Waterloo 11:21 Exeter St Davids 2h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:30 London Waterloo London Paddington 09:06 Tube 36m
    09:06 London Paddington Exeter St Davids 11:21 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close