skip navigation

London St Pancras Intl to Sheffield

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:56 London St Pancras Intl 23:01 Sheffield 2h 5m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:56 London St Pancras Intl Sheffield 23:01 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 5m
  • 21:44 London St Pancras Intl 08:41 Sheffield 10h 57m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:44 London St Pancras Intl London Kings Cross 22:00 Walk 16m
    22:00 London Kings Cross Doncaster 23:48 Train EAST COAST 1h 48m
    08:03 Doncaster Sheffield 08:41 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m
  • 22:26 London St Pancras Intl 10:16 Sheffield 11h 50m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:26 London St Pancras Intl Derby 00:27 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 1m
    09:44 Derby Sheffield 10:16 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 32m
  • 08:40 London St Pancras Intl 11:51 Sheffield 3h 11m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:40 London St Pancras Intl London Kings Cross 08:56 Walk 16m
    08:56 London Kings Cross Doncaster 10:53 Train EAST COAST 1h 57m
    11:13 Doncaster Sheffield 11:51 Train NORTHERN RAIL 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

London St Pancras Intl to Sheffield train times information

Most direct services from London St. Pancras International to Sheffield are provided by East Midlands Trains, with operators such as CrossCountry and Northern Rail covering sections of the indirect routes. On average, trains depart for Sheffield every half hour and the travel time is approximately two hours.

East Midlands trains offer a variety of hot and cold refreshment options in the on-board shop or from the at-seat trolley service. Wireless internet service will soon be offered on all East Midlands Trains for a fee and plug points are available throughout for the convenience of passengers.

CrossCountry also offer a range of snack and drink options.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close