skip navigation

London Paddington to Hereford

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:45 London Paddington 19:21 Hereford 2h 36m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:45 London Paddington Newport Gwent 18:30 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 45m
    18:35 Newport Gwent Hereford 19:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 46m
  • 17:22 London Paddington 20:29 Hereford 3h 7m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:22 London Paddington Hereford 20:29 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 7m
  • 17:45 London Paddington 20:38 Hereford 2h 53m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:45 London Paddington Newport Gwent 19:33 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 48m
    19:48 Newport Gwent Hereford 20:38 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 50m
  • 17:49 London Paddington 21:03 Hereford 3h 14m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:49 London Paddington Worcester Shrub Hill 20:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 16m
    20:12 Worcester Shrub Hill Hereford 21:03 Train LONDON MIDLAND 51m
  • 18:15 London Paddington 21:21 Hereford 3h 6m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:15 London Paddington Newport Gwent 20:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 50m
    20:31 Newport Gwent Hereford 21:21 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 50m
  • 18:22 London Paddington 21:34 Hereford 3h 12m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:22 London Paddington Hereford 21:34 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 12m
  • 19:15 London Paddington 21:59 Hereford 2h 44m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 London Paddington Newport Gwent 21:04 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 49m
    21:12 Newport Gwent Hereford 21:59 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 47m
  • 19:22 London Paddington 22:55 Hereford 3h 33m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:22 London Paddington Hereford 22:55 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 33m
  • 20:15 London Paddington 23:06 Hereford 2h 51m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:15 London Paddington Newport Gwent 22:03 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 48m
    22:12 Newport Gwent Hereford 23:06 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 54m
  • 22:45 London Paddington 01:58 Hereford 3h 13m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:45 London Paddington Newport Gwent 00:55 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 10m
    01:00 Newport Gwent Hereford 01:58 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 58m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close