skip navigation

London Marylebone to Banbury

02 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:15 London Marylebone 19:08 Banbury 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:15 London Marylebone Banbury 19:08 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 53m
  • 18:18 London Marylebone 19:24 Banbury 1h 6m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:18 London Marylebone Banbury 19:24 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 6m
  • 18:47 London Marylebone 19:44 Banbury 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:47 London Marylebone Banbury 19:44 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 57m
  • 19:15 London Marylebone 20:08 Banbury 53m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:15 London Marylebone Banbury 20:08 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 53m
  • 19:21 London Marylebone 20:26 Banbury 1h 5m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:21 London Marylebone Banbury 20:26 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 5m
  • 19:45 London Marylebone 20:42 Banbury 57m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:45 London Marylebone Banbury 20:42 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 57m
  • 20:15 London Marylebone 21:11 Banbury 56m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:15 London Marylebone Banbury 21:11 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 56m
  • 20:18 London Marylebone 21:36 Banbury 1h 18m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:18 London Marylebone Banbury 21:36 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 18m
  • 20:45 London Marylebone 21:46 Banbury 1h 1m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:45 London Marylebone Banbury 21:46 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 1h 1m
  • 21:15 London Marylebone 22:13 Banbury 58m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:15 London Marylebone Banbury 22:13 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 58m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close