skip navigation

London Liverpool Street to Cambridge Station

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:28 London Liverpool Street 23:51 Cambridge Station 1h 23m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:28 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 23:51 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 23m
  • 22:43 London Liverpool Street 00:05 Cambridge Station 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:43 London Liverpool Street London Kings Cross 23:14 Tube 31m
    23:14 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 00:05 Train GREAT NORTHERN 51m
  • 22:58 London Liverpool Street 00:09 Cambridge Station 1h 11m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:58 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 00:09 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 11m
  • 23:28 London Liverpool Street 00:51 Cambridge Station 1h 23m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:28 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 00:51 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 23m
  • 23:58 London Liverpool Street 01:19 Cambridge Station 1h 21m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:58 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 01:19 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 21m
  • 23:59 London Liverpool Street 01:27 Cambridge Station 1h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:59 London Liverpool Street London Kings Cross 00:31 Tube 32m
    00:31 London Kings Cross Cambridge Station 01:27 Train GREAT NORTHERN 56m
  • 04:10 London Liverpool Street 05:52 Cambridge Station 1h 42m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:10 London Liverpool Street Stansted Airport 05:00 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
    05:25 Stansted Airport Cambridge Station 05:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 27m
  • 05:21 London Liverpool Street 06:51 Cambridge Station 1h 30m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:21 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 06:51 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 30m
  • 05:25 London Liverpool Street 06:51 Cambridge Station 1h 26m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:25 London Liverpool Street Harlow Town 05:53 Train GREATER ANGLIA 28m
    06:01 Harlow Town Cambridge Station 06:51 Train GREATER ANGLIA 50m
  • 05:58 London Liverpool Street 07:08 Cambridge Station 1h 10m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:58 London Liverpool Street Cambridge Station 07:08 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 10m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close