skip navigation

Lincoln Central to London Kings Cross

23 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:27 Lincoln Central 10:42 London Kings Cross 13h 15m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:27 Lincoln Central Retford 22:03 Train NORTHERN RAIL 36m
    08:51 Retford London Kings Cross 10:42 Train EAST COAST 1h 51m
  • 21:27 Lincoln Central 09:31 London Kings Cross 12h 4m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:27 Lincoln Central Sheffield 22:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 23m
    23:20 Sheffield Derby 00:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 8m
    06:25 Derby London St Pancras Intl 09:15 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 50m
    09:15 London St Pancras Intl London Kings Cross 09:31 Walk 16m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close