skip navigation

Lidlington to Clapham Junction

22 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:59 Lidlington 19:31 Clapham Junction 2h 32m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:59 Lidlington Bletchley 17:22 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    18:17 Bletchley Clapham Junction 19:31 Train SOUTHERN 1h 14m
  • 16:59 Lidlington 19:05 Clapham Junction 2h 6m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:59 Lidlington Bletchley 17:22 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    17:27 Bletchley London Euston 18:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 51m
    18:18 London Euston Vauxhall 19:01 Tube 43m
    19:01 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 19:05 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
  • 17:08 Lidlington 19:37 Clapham Junction 2h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:08 Lidlington Bedford Station 17:31 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    17:54 Bedford Station West Hampstead Thameslink 18:44 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 50m
    18:44 West Hampstead Thameslink West Hampstead 19:06 Walk 22m
    19:06 West Hampstead Clapham Junction 19:37 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 31m
  • 17:08 Lidlington 19:11 Clapham Junction 2h 3m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:08 Lidlington Bedford Station 17:31 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    17:48 Bedford Station London St Pancras Intl 18:26 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 38m
    18:26 London St Pancras Intl Vauxhall 19:07 Tube 41m
    19:07 Vauxhall Clapham Junction 19:11 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 4m
  • 17:57 Lidlington 20:07 Clapham Junction 2h 10m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:57 Lidlington Bletchley 18:20 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    18:27 Bletchley London Euston 19:18 Train LONDON MIDLAND 51m
    19:18 London Euston London Victoria 20:02 Tube 44m
    20:02 London Victoria Clapham Junction 20:07 Train SOUTHERN 5m
  • 18:41 Lidlington 20:33 Clapham Junction 1h 52m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:41 Lidlington Bletchley 19:04 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    19:21 Bletchley Clapham Junction 20:33 Train SOUTHERN 1h 12m
  • 18:52 Lidlington 21:08 Clapham Junction 2h 16m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:52 Lidlington Bedford Station 19:15 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    19:25 Bedford Station West Hampstead Thameslink 20:16 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 51m
    20:16 West Hampstead Thameslink West Hampstead 20:36 Walk 20m
    20:36 West Hampstead Clapham Junction 21:08 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 32m
  • 19:41 Lidlington 21:32 Clapham Junction 1h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:41 Lidlington Bletchley 20:04 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    20:17 Bletchley Clapham Junction 21:32 Train SOUTHERN 1h 15m
  • 20:22 Lidlington 22:38 Clapham Junction 2h 16m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:22 Lidlington Bedford Station 20:45 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    20:52 Bedford Station West Hampstead Thameslink 21:44 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 52m
    21:44 West Hampstead Thameslink West Hampstead 22:01 Walk 17m
    22:01 West Hampstead Willesden Junction 22:09 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 8m
    22:16 Willesden Junction Clapham Junction 22:38 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 22m
  • 21:15 Lidlington 23:35 Clapham Junction 2h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:15 Lidlington Bletchley 21:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 23m
    22:15 Bletchley Clapham Junction 23:35 Train SOUTHERN 1h 20m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close