skip navigation

Leeds to Cambridge Station

25 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:05 Leeds 19:55 Cambridge Station 2h 50m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:05 Leeds Stevenage 19:01 Train EAST COAST 1h 56m
    19:17 Stevenage Cambridge Station 19:55 Train GREAT NORTHERN 38m
  • 18:05 Leeds 21:40 Cambridge Station 3h 35m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:05 Leeds Peterborough 19:35 Train EAST COAST 1h 30m
    20:25 Peterborough Cambridge Station 21:40 Bus CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 15m
  • 18:05 Leeds 21:29 Cambridge Station 3h 24m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:05 Leeds Peterborough 19:35 Train EAST COAST 1h 30m
    19:46 Peterborough Hitchin 20:30 Train GREAT NORTHERN 44m
    20:48 Hitchin Cambridge Station 21:29 Train GREAT NORTHERN 41m
  • 19:05 Leeds 21:55 Cambridge Station 2h 50m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:05 Leeds Stevenage 21:02 Train EAST COAST 1h 57m
    21:17 Stevenage Cambridge Station 21:55 Train GREAT NORTHERN 38m
  • 20:05 Leeds 23:40 Cambridge Station 3h 35m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:05 Leeds Peterborough 21:32 Train EAST COAST 1h 27m
    22:25 Peterborough Cambridge Station 23:40 Bus CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 15m
  • 20:05 Leeds 23:29 Cambridge Station 3h 24m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:05 Leeds Doncaster 20:34 Train EAST COAST 29m
    20:59 Doncaster Stevenage 22:20 Train EAST COAST 1h 21m
    22:43 Stevenage Cambridge Station 23:29 Train GREAT NORTHERN 46m
  • 22:19 Leeds 10:55 Cambridge Station 12h 36m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:19 Leeds Doncaster 23:07 Train NORTHERN RAIL 48m
    08:23 Doncaster Stevenage 09:40 Train EAST COAST 1h 17m
    10:17 Stevenage Cambridge Station 10:55 Train GREAT NORTHERN 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close