skip navigation

Leeds to Brighton

02 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:05 Leeds 09:46 Brighton 4h 41m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:05 Leeds London Kings Cross 07:31 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m
    07:31 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 08:20 Walk 49m
    08:20 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 09:46 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 26m
  • 05:05 Leeds 09:25 Brighton 4h 20m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:05 Leeds London Kings Cross 07:31 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m
    07:31 London Kings Cross London Bridge 08:18 Tube 47m
    08:18 London Bridge Brighton 09:25 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 7m
  • 05:30 Leeds 09:55 Brighton 4h 25m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:30 Leeds London Kings Cross 07:52 Train EAST COAST 2h 22m
    07:52 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 08:32 Walk 40m
    08:32 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 09:55 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 23m
  • 05:30 Leeds 09:28 Brighton 3h 58m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:30 Leeds London Kings Cross 07:52 Train EAST COAST 2h 22m
    07:52 London Kings Cross London Victoria 08:37 Tube 45m
    08:37 London Victoria Brighton 09:28 Train SOUTHERN 51m
  • 06:05 Leeds 10:25 Brighton 4h 20m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:05 Leeds London Kings Cross 08:34 Train EAST COAST 2h 29m
    08:34 London Kings Cross London Bridge 09:27 Tube 53m
    09:27 London Bridge Brighton 10:25 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 58m
  • 06:40 Leeds 10:47 Brighton 4h 7m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:40 Leeds London Kings Cross 08:50 Train EAST COAST 2h 10m
    08:50 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 09:22 Walk 32m
    09:22 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 10:47 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 25m
  • 06:40 Leeds 10:28 Brighton 3h 48m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:40 Leeds London Kings Cross 08:50 Train EAST COAST 2h 10m
    08:50 London Kings Cross London Victoria 09:36 Tube 46m
    09:36 London Victoria Brighton 10:28 Train SOUTHERN 52m
  • 07:00 Leeds 10:55 Brighton 3h 55m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Leeds London Kings Cross 08:59 Train EAST COAST 1h 59m
    08:59 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 09:40 Walk 41m
    09:40 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 10:55 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 15m
  • 07:00 Leeds 10:52 Brighton 3h 52m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Leeds London Kings Cross 08:59 Train EAST COAST 1h 59m
    08:59 London Kings Cross London Victoria 09:51 Tube 52m
    09:51 London Victoria Brighton 10:52 Train SOUTHERN 1h 1m
  • 07:15 Leeds 11:25 Brighton 4h 10m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:15 Leeds London Kings Cross 09:29 Train EAST COAST 2h 14m
    09:29 London Kings Cross London St Pancras Intl 10:10 Walk 41m
    10:10 London St Pancras Intl Brighton 11:25 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 1h 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close