skip navigation

Lancing to London Bridge

27 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 00:04 Lancing 06:15 London Bridge 6h 11m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:04 Lancing Brighton 00:25 Train SOUTHERN 21m
    05:10 Brighton London Bridge 06:15 Train THAMESLINK 1h 5m
  • 00:04 Lancing 05:34 London Bridge 5h 30m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:04 Lancing Brighton 00:25 Train SOUTHERN 21m
    03:50 Brighton Three Bridges 04:45 Train SOUTHERN 55m
    04:52 Three Bridges London Bridge 05:34 Train THAMESLINK 42m
  • 05:45 Lancing 07:11 London Bridge 1h 26m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:45 Lancing East Croydon 06:42 Train SOUTHERN 57m
    06:54 East Croydon London Bridge 07:11 Train SOUTHERN 17m
  • 06:18 Lancing 07:45 London Bridge 1h 27m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Lancing London Bridge 07:45 Train SOUTHERN 1h 27m
  • 06:57 Lancing 08:13 London Bridge 1h 16m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:57 Lancing London Bridge 08:13 Train SOUTHERN 1h 16m
  • 07:07 Lancing 08:45 London Bridge 1h 38m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:07 Lancing East Croydon 08:08 Train SOUTHERN 1h 1m
    08:25 East Croydon London Bridge 08:45 Train SOUTHERN 20m
  • 07:27 Lancing 08:57 London Bridge 1h 30m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:27 Lancing Haywards Heath 07:58 Train SOUTHERN 31m
    08:04 Haywards Heath London Bridge 08:57 Train SOUTHERN 53m
  • 07:54 Lancing 09:21 London Bridge 1h 27m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:54 Lancing East Croydon 08:57 Train SOUTHERN 1h 3m
    09:02 East Croydon London Bridge 09:21 Train SOUTHERN 19m
  • 08:20 Lancing 09:46 London Bridge 1h 26m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:20 Lancing Brighton 08:38 Train SOUTHERN 18m
    08:45 Brighton East Croydon 09:25 Train SOUTHERN 40m
    09:32 East Croydon London Bridge 09:46 Train THAMESLINK 14m
  • 08:39 Lancing 10:00 London Bridge 1h 21m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:39 Lancing Hassocks 09:03 Train SOUTHERN 24m
    09:09 Hassocks London Bridge 10:00 Train THAMESLINK 51m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close