skip navigation

Lancaster to Glasgow Central

18 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:05 Lancaster 13:17 Glasgow Central 14h 12m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:05 Lancaster Preston 23:45 Bus NORTHERN RAIL 40m
    04:00 Preston Manchester Airport 05:25 Bus TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 25m
    07:30 Manchester Airport York 09:06 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 36m
    09:44 York Glasgow Central 13:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 33m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close