skip navigation

Ilford to Dundee

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:38 Ilford 14:55 Dundee 7h 17m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:38 Ilford London Liverpool Street 07:56 Train GREATER ANGLIA 18m
    07:56 London Liverpool Street London Kings Cross 08:45 Tube 49m
    08:45 London Kings Cross Edinburgh Waverley 13:16 Train EAST COAST 4h 31m
    13:31 Edinburgh Waverley Dundee 14:55 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 24m
  • 08:35 Ilford 15:49 Dundee 7h 14m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Ilford London Liverpool Street 08:54 Train GREATER ANGLIA 19m
    08:54 London Liverpool Street London Kings Cross 09:45 Tube 51m
    09:45 London Kings Cross Dundee 15:49 Train EAST COAST 6h 4m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close