skip navigation

Huntingdon to Norwich

03 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:57 Huntingdon 23:18 Norwich 2h 21m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:57 Huntingdon Peterborough 21:14 Train GREAT NORTHERN 17m
    21:39 Peterborough Norwich 23:18 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 39m
  • 21:26 Huntingdon 00:11 Norwich 2h 45m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:26 Huntingdon Peterborough 21:43 Train GREAT NORTHERN 17m
    22:18 Peterborough Ely 22:54 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 36m
    23:10 Ely Norwich 00:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 1m
  • 22:58 Huntingdon 07:27 Norwich 8h 29m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:58 Huntingdon Hitchin 23:28 Train GREAT NORTHERN 30m
    23:48 Hitchin Cambridge Station 00:29 Train GREAT NORTHERN 41m
    06:05 Cambridge Station Norwich 07:27 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 22m
  • 00:23 Huntingdon 08:13 Norwich 7h 50m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:23 Huntingdon Peterborough 00:44 Train GREAT NORTHERN 21m
    06:27 Peterborough Norwich 08:13 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 46m
  • 05:25 Huntingdon 08:30 Norwich 3h 5m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:25 Huntingdon Hitchin 05:58 Train GREAT NORTHERN 33m
    06:12 Hitchin Cambridge Station 06:50 Train GREAT NORTHERN 38m
    07:04 Cambridge Station Norwich 08:30 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 26m
  • 06:38 Huntingdon 09:13 Norwich 2h 35m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Huntingdon Peterborough 06:55 Train GREAT NORTHERN 17m
    07:35 Peterborough Norwich 09:13 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 38m
  • 06:46 Huntingdon 09:30 Norwich 2h 44m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:46 Huntingdon Hitchin 07:18 Train GREAT NORTHERN 32m
    07:23 Hitchin Cambridge Station 08:03 Train GREAT NORTHERN 40m
    08:12 Cambridge Station Norwich 09:30 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 18m
  • 07:49 Huntingdon 10:30 Norwich 2h 41m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:49 Huntingdon Peterborough 08:06 Train GREAT NORTHERN 17m
    08:18 Peterborough Ely 08:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 34m
    09:27 Ely Norwich 10:30 Train GREATER ANGLIA 1h 3m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close