skip navigation

Hull to Manchester Piccadilly

28 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:16 Hull 08:41 Manchester Piccadilly 10h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:16 Hull Sheffield 23:59 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 43m
    07:51 Sheffield Manchester Piccadilly 08:41 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 50m
  • 22:16 Hull 03:49 Manchester Piccadilly 5h 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:16 Hull Doncaster 23:19 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 3m
    23:49 Doncaster Leeds 00:24 Train EAST COAST 35m
    03:00 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 03:49 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 49m
  • 08:35 Hull 10:47 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:35 Hull Leeds 09:38 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 3m
    09:53 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 10:47 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 54m
  • 09:34 Hull 11:31 Manchester Piccadilly 1h 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Hull Manchester Piccadilly 11:31 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 57m
  • 09:43 Hull 13:03 Manchester Piccadilly 3h 20m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:43 Hull Doncaster 10:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 4m
    11:42 Doncaster Manchester Piccadilly 13:03 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 21m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close