skip navigation

Hexham to Carlisle

30 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 08:58 Hexham 09:57 Carlisle 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:58 Hexham Carlisle 09:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 59m
  • 09:55 Hexham 10:46 Carlisle 51m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:55 Hexham Carlisle 10:46 Train NORTHERN RAIL 51m
  • 10:55 Hexham 11:57 Carlisle 1h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:55 Hexham Carlisle 11:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 2m
  • 11:55 Hexham 12:47 Carlisle 52m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:55 Hexham Carlisle 12:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 52m
  • 12:55 Hexham 13:54 Carlisle 59m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:55 Hexham Carlisle 13:54 Train NORTHERN RAIL 59m
  • 13:57 Hexham 14:50 Carlisle 53m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:57 Hexham Carlisle 14:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 53m
  • 14:55 Hexham 15:57 Carlisle 1h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:55 Hexham Carlisle 15:57 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 2m
  • 15:56 Hexham 16:50 Carlisle 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:56 Hexham Carlisle 16:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 54m
  • 17:03 Hexham 18:00 Carlisle 57m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:03 Hexham Carlisle 18:00 Train NORTHERN RAIL 57m
  • 17:50 Hexham 18:53 Carlisle 1h 3m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:50 Hexham Carlisle 18:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 3m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close