skip navigation

Haymarket (Edinburgh) to Glasgow Central

28 April 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 13:00 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:10 Glasgow Central 1h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:00 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Central 14:10 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 10m
  • 13:04 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:06 Glasgow Central 1h 2m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:04 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Queen Street 13:51 Train SCOTRAIL 47m
    13:51 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 14:06 Bus 15m
  • 13:17 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:12 Glasgow Central 55m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:17 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Central 14:12 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 55m
  • 13:20 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:21 Glasgow Central 1h 1m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:20 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Queen Street 14:06 Train SCOTRAIL 46m
    14:06 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 14:21 Bus 15m
  • 13:30 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:58 Glasgow Central 1h 28m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:30 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Central 14:58 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 28m
  • 13:34 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:34 Glasgow Central 1h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:34 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Queen Street 14:19 Train SCOTRAIL 45m
    14:19 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 14:34 Bus 15m
  • 13:49 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 14:51 Glasgow Central 1h 2m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:49 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Queen Street 14:36 Train SCOTRAIL 47m
    14:36 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 14:51 Bus 15m
  • 13:57 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 15:25 Glasgow Central 1h 28m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:57 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Central 15:25 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 28m
  • 14:00 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 15:09 Glasgow Central 1h 9m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:00 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Central 15:09 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 9m
  • 14:04 Haymarket (Edinburgh) 15:06 Glasgow Central 1h 2m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:04 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Glasgow Queen Street 14:51 Train SCOTRAIL 47m
    14:51 Glasgow Queen Street Glasgow Central 15:06 Bus 15m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close