skip navigation

Glasgow Queen Street to Perth

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:56 Glasgow Queen Street 07:50 Perth 1h 54m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:56 Glasgow Queen Street Perth 07:50 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 54m
  • 07:10 Glasgow Queen Street 08:29 Perth 1h 19m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:10 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 07:38 Train SCOTRAIL 28m
    07:48 Stirling Perth 08:29 Bus SCOTRAIL 41m
  • 07:42 Glasgow Queen Street 09:14 Perth 1h 32m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:42 Glasgow Queen Street Perth 09:14 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 32m
  • 07:49 Glasgow Queen Street 09:23 Perth 1h 34m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:49 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 08:35 Train SCOTRAIL 46m
    08:42 Stirling Perth 09:23 Bus SCOTRAIL 41m
  • 08:08 Glasgow Queen Street 09:57 Perth 1h 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:08 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 08:40 Train SCOTRAIL 32m
    08:49 Stirling Perth 09:57 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 8m
  • 08:41 Glasgow Queen Street 10:13 Perth 1h 32m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:41 Glasgow Queen Street Perth 10:13 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 32m
  • 08:50 Glasgow Queen Street 10:23 Perth 1h 33m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:50 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 09:34 Train SCOTRAIL 44m
    09:42 Stirling Perth 10:23 Bus SCOTRAIL 41m
  • 09:08 Glasgow Queen Street 10:57 Perth 1h 49m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:08 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 09:38 Train SCOTRAIL 30m
    09:49 Stirling Perth 10:57 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 8m
  • 09:41 Glasgow Queen Street 11:13 Perth 1h 32m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:41 Glasgow Queen Street Perth 11:13 Bus SCOTRAIL 1h 32m
  • 09:48 Glasgow Queen Street 11:23 Perth 1h 35m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:48 Glasgow Queen Street Stirling 10:35 Train SCOTRAIL 47m
    10:42 Stirling Perth 11:23 Bus SCOTRAIL 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close