skip navigation

Glasgow Central to Nottingham

29 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:00 Glasgow Central 21:33 Nottingham 5h 33m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:00 Glasgow Central Warrington Bank Quay 18:38 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 38m
    18:38 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 19:19 Walk 41m
    19:19 Warrington Central Nottingham 21:33 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 14m
  • 17:06 Glasgow Central 22:35 Nottingham 5h 29m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:06 Glasgow Central Manchester Oxford Road 20:23 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 17m
    20:39 Manchester Oxford Road Nottingham 22:35 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 56m
  • 18:40 Glasgow Central 00:43 Nottingham 6h 3m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:40 Glasgow Central Warrington Bank Quay 21:20 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 40m
    21:20 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 22:03 Walk 43m
    22:03 Warrington Central Nottingham 00:43 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 40m
  • 20:10 Glasgow Central 09:26 Nottingham 13h 16m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:10 Glasgow Central Warrington Bank Quay 23:01 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 51m
    23:01 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 07:15 Walk 8h 14m
    07:15 Warrington Central Nottingham 09:26 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 11m
  • 20:10 Glasgow Central 07:38 Nottingham 11h 28m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:10 Glasgow Central Crewe 23:24 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 14m
    05:18 Crewe Tamworth 06:11 Train LONDON MIDLAND 53m
    06:39 Tamworth Nottingham 07:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 59m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close