skip navigation

Glasgow Central to Manchester Airport

27 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 20:10 Glasgow Central 23:46 Manchester Airport 3h 36m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:10 Glasgow Central Carlisle 21:24 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 14m
    21:35 Carlisle Manchester Airport 23:46 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 11m
  • 04:26 Glasgow Central 08:17 Manchester Airport 3h 51m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    04:26 Glasgow Central Preston 06:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 28m
    07:08 Preston Manchester Airport 08:17 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 9m
  • 05:40 Glasgow Central 09:17 Manchester Airport 3h 37m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:40 Glasgow Central Preston 07:56 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 16m
    08:12 Preston Manchester Airport 09:17 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 5m
  • 05:50 Glasgow Central 09:47 Manchester Airport 3h 57m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:50 Glasgow Central Carlisle 07:01 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 11m
    07:33 Carlisle Manchester Airport 09:47 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 14m
  • 06:30 Glasgow Central 10:17 Manchester Airport 3h 47m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Glasgow Central Preston 08:56 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 26m
    09:09 Preston Manchester Airport 10:17 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 8m
  • 07:09 Glasgow Central 10:47 Manchester Airport 3h 38m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:09 Glasgow Central Manchester Airport 10:47 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 3h 38m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close