skip navigation

Gidea Park to Loughborough

30 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:56 Gidea Park 11:26 Loughborough 11h 30m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:56 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 00:27 Train GREATER ANGLIA 31m
    00:27 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 09:00 Transfer 8h 33m
    09:00 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 11:26 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 26m
  • 07:00 Gidea Park 11:26 Loughborough 4h 26m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:00 Gidea Park Ilford 07:28 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 28m
    07:38 Ilford London Liverpool Street 07:56 Train GREATER ANGLIA 18m
    07:56 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 09:00 Tube 1h 4m
    09:00 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 11:26 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 26m
  • 08:00 Gidea Park 11:48 Loughborough 3h 48m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:00 Gidea Park Romford 08:07 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 7m
    08:21 Romford London Liverpool Street 08:42 Train GREATER ANGLIA 21m
    08:42 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 09:30 Tube 48m
    09:30 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 11:48 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 18m
  • 08:41 Gidea Park 12:27 Loughborough 3h 46m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:41 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 09:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    09:11 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 10:00 Tube 49m
    10:00 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 12:27 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 27m
  • 09:11 Gidea Park 13:04 Loughborough 3h 53m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:11 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 09:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    09:41 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 10:30 Tube 49m
    10:30 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 13:04 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 34m
  • 09:41 Gidea Park 13:35 Loughborough 3h 54m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:41 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 10:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    10:11 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 11:00 Tube 49m
    11:00 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 13:35 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 35m
  • 10:11 Gidea Park 14:04 Loughborough 3h 53m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:11 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 10:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    10:41 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 11:30 Tube 49m
    11:30 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 14:04 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 34m
  • 10:41 Gidea Park 14:22 Loughborough 3h 41m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:41 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 11:11 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    11:11 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 12:10 Tube 59m
    12:10 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 14:22 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 12m
  • 11:11 Gidea Park 14:48 Loughborough 3h 37m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:11 Gidea Park London Liverpool Street 11:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 30m
    11:41 London Liverpool Street London St Pancras Intl 12:30 Tube 49m
    12:30 London St Pancras Intl Loughborough 14:48 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 2h 18m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close