skip navigation

Flint to Derby

25 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:16 Flint 08:18 Derby 3h 2m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:16 Flint Crewe 05:58 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 42m
    06:58 Crewe Derby 08:18 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 05:16 Flint 08:05 Derby 2h 49m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:16 Flint Crewe 05:58 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 42m
    06:20 Crewe Stafford 06:40 Train LONDON MIDLAND 20m
    06:54 Stafford Tamworth 07:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 21m
    07:39 Tamworth Derby 08:05 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 26m
  • 05:50 Flint 08:18 Derby 2h 28m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:50 Flint Chester 06:05 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    06:26 Chester Crewe 06:47 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 21m
    06:58 Crewe Derby 08:18 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 20m
  • 07:12 Flint 09:28 Derby 2h 16m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:12 Flint Crewe 07:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 42m
    08:07 Crewe Derby 09:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m
  • 08:17 Flint 10:28 Derby 2h 11m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:17 Flint Crewe 08:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 37m
    09:07 Crewe Derby 10:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m
  • 09:00 Flint 11:28 Derby 2h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:00 Flint Crewe 09:40 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 40m
    10:07 Crewe Derby 11:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m
  • 10:17 Flint 12:28 Derby 2h 11m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:17 Flint Crewe 10:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 37m
    11:07 Crewe Derby 12:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m
  • 11:00 Flint 13:28 Derby 2h 28m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:00 Flint Chester 11:15 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 15m
    11:35 Chester Crewe 11:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 19m
    12:07 Crewe Derby 13:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m
  • 12:00 Flint 14:28 Derby 2h 28m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:00 Flint Chester 12:16 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 16m
    12:35 Chester Crewe 12:54 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 19m
    13:07 Crewe Derby 14:28 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 21m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close