skip navigation

Featherstone to Derby

21 September 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 07:06 Featherstone 09:25 Derby 2h 19m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:06 Featherstone Wakefield Kirkgate 07:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 15m
    07:21 Wakefield Kirkgate Wakefield Westgate 08:23 Walk 1h 2m
    08:23 Wakefield Westgate Derby 09:25 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 2m
  • 07:06 Featherstone 08:50 Derby 1h 44m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:06 Featherstone Wakefield Kirkgate 07:21 Train NORTHERN RAIL 15m
    07:25 Wakefield Kirkgate Sheffield 08:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 40m
    08:20 Sheffield Derby 08:50 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close