skip navigation

Exeter St Davids to London Paddington

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:03 Exeter St Davids 20:39 London Paddington 2h 36m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:03 Exeter St Davids London Paddington 20:39 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 36m
  • 19:06 Exeter St Davids 21:24 London Paddington 2h 18m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:06 Exeter St Davids London Paddington 21:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 18m
  • 19:55 Exeter St Davids 22:38 London Paddington 2h 43m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:55 Exeter St Davids London Paddington 22:38 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 43m
  • 20:45 Exeter St Davids 23:45 London Paddington 3h 0m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:45 Exeter St Davids London Paddington 23:45 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 0m
  • 20:52 Exeter St Davids 00:34 London Paddington 3h 42m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:52 Exeter St Davids Taunton 21:17 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 25m
    21:29 Taunton London Paddington 00:34 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 5m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

Exeter St Davids to London Paddington train times information

Direct services between Exeter St. Davids and London Paddington are operated by First Great Western, with Cross Country and South Western Trains covering specific legs of the indirect journeys. Travel time is usually between three and four hours, depending on how many changes are required.

First Great Western offers Pullman Car dining services on most of its high-speed trains and trolley services for longer journeys. On selected trains there are Entertainment Carriages which offer individual television screens for each seat with a wide range of programming to suit most ages and tastes. Quiet carriages are also available.

*Information correct at time of writing (March 2011). May be subject to change

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close