skip navigation

Edinburgh Waverley to Inverness

20 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:00 Edinburgh Waverley 08:36 Inverness 11h 36m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:00 Edinburgh Waverley Aberdeen 23:39 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 39m
    06:14 Aberdeen Inverness 08:36 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 22m
  • 22:25 Edinburgh Waverley 09:35 Inverness 11h 10m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:25 Edinburgh Waverley Dundee 23:56 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 31m
    05:39 Dundee Inverness 09:35 Train SCOTRAIL 3h 56m
  • 06:33 Edinburgh Waverley 10:27 Inverness 3h 54m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:33 Edinburgh Waverley Perth 07:45 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 12m
    08:10 Perth Inverness 10:27 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 17m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close