skip navigation

Durham to Manchester Piccadilly

27 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:23 Durham 21:33 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 10m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:23 Durham Manchester Piccadilly 21:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 10m
  • 19:50 Durham 22:05 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 15m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:50 Durham York 20:32 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 42m
    20:41 York Manchester Piccadilly 22:05 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 24m
  • 19:55 Durham 22:33 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 38m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:55 Durham York 20:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 45m
    21:16 York Manchester Piccadilly 22:33 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 17m
  • 20:45 Durham 23:05 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 20m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:45 Durham Manchester Piccadilly 23:05 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 20m
  • 21:28 Durham 00:32 Manchester Piccadilly 3h 4m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:28 Durham York 22:18 Train EAST COAST 50m
    22:30 York Manchester Piccadilly 00:32 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 2m
  • 22:10 Durham 00:57 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 47m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:10 Durham Manchester Piccadilly 00:57 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 47m
  • 23:00 Durham 03:43 Manchester Piccadilly 4h 43m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:00 Durham York 00:15 Train EAST COAST 1h 15m
    01:38 York Manchester Piccadilly 03:43 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 5m
  • 05:00 Durham 07:43 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 43m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:00 Durham York 05:58 Train EAST COAST 58m
    06:16 York Leeds 06:40 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 24m
    06:52 Leeds Manchester Piccadilly 07:43 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
  • 05:39 Durham 08:05 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 26m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:39 Durham York 06:29 Train EAST COAST 50m
    06:45 York Manchester Piccadilly 08:05 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 20m
  • 06:21 Durham 08:45 Manchester Piccadilly 2h 24m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:21 Durham York 07:12 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 51m
    07:24 York Manchester Piccadilly 08:45 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 1h 21m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close