skip navigation

Derby to York

29 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:09 Derby 20:38 York 1h 29m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:09 Derby York 20:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 29m
  • 19:25 Derby 21:31 York 2h 6m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:25 Derby Sheffield 19:59 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 34m
    20:10 Sheffield Doncaster 20:45 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 35m
    21:10 Doncaster York 21:31 Train EAST COAST 21m
  • 20:09 Derby 21:40 York 1h 31m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:09 Derby York 21:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 31m
  • 21:19 Derby 22:52 York 1h 33m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:19 Derby York 22:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 33m
  • 21:32 Derby 23:42 York 2h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:32 Derby Leeds 23:05 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 1h 33m
    23:16 Leeds York 23:42 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 26m
  • 21:44 Derby 00:03 York 2h 19m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:44 Derby Leeds 23:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 31m
    23:37 Leeds York 00:03 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 26m
  • 05:55 Derby 07:44 York 1h 49m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:55 Derby York 07:44 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 49m
  • 06:38 Derby 08:19 York 1h 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:38 Derby York 08:19 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close