skip navigation

Derby to Inverness

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:44 Derby 15:09 Inverness 20h 25m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:44 Derby Edinburgh Waverley 22:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 13m
    08:04 Edinburgh Waverley Aberdeen 10:29 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 25m
    13:00 Aberdeen Inverness 15:09 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 9m
  • 18:44 Derby 12:57 Inverness 18h 13m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:44 Derby Edinburgh Waverley 22:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 13m
    23:33 Edinburgh Waverley Stirling 00:27 Train SCOTRAIL 54m
    00:37 Stirling Perth 01:24 Bus SCOTRAIL 47m
    09:37 Perth Inverness 12:57 Bus SCOTRAIL 3h 20m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close