skip navigation

Crewe to Edinburgh Waverley

31 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:57 Crewe 09:37 Edinburgh Waverley 3h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:57 Crewe Preston 06:38 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 41m
    06:58 Preston Edinburgh Waverley 09:37 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 39m
  • 07:09 Crewe 10:22 Edinburgh Waverley 3h 13m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:09 Crewe Edinburgh Waverley 10:22 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 13m
  • 07:55 Crewe 12:18 Edinburgh Waverley 4h 23m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:55 Crewe Glasgow Central 10:59 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 4m
    10:59 Glasgow Central Glasgow Queen Street 11:30 Bus 31m
    11:30 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 12:18 Train SCOTRAIL 48m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close