skip navigation

Clacton-On-Sea to Ipswich Station

31 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:09 Clacton-On-Sea 23:57 Ipswich Station 1h 48m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:09 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 22:41 Train GREATER ANGLIA 32m
    22:48 Colchester Town Colchester Station 22:58 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 10m
    23:10 Colchester Station Manningtree 23:35 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 25m
    23:45 Manningtree Ipswich Station 23:57 Train GREATER ANGLIA 12m
  • 23:05 Clacton-On-Sea 00:55 Ipswich Station 1h 50m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:05 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 23:37 Train GREATER ANGLIA 32m
    23:48 Colchester Town Colchester Station 23:58 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 10m
    00:25 Colchester Station Ipswich Station 00:55 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 30m
  • 23:05 Clacton-On-Sea 00:51 Ipswich Station 1h 46m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:05 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 23:37 Train GREATER ANGLIA 32m
    23:48 Colchester Town Colchester Station 23:58 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 10m
    00:07 Colchester Station Manningtree 00:32 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 25m
    00:40 Manningtree Ipswich Station 00:51 Train GREATER ANGLIA 11m
  • 07:36 Clacton-On-Sea 10:57 Ipswich Station 3h 21m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:36 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 08:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    08:10 Colchester Town Billericay 09:25 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 15m
    09:43 Billericay Ipswich Station 10:57 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 14m
  • 07:36 Clacton-On-Sea 09:26 Ipswich Station 1h 50m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:36 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 08:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    08:10 Colchester Town Colchester Station 08:18 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    08:39 Colchester Station Manningtree 09:04 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 25m
    09:14 Manningtree Ipswich Station 09:26 Train GREATER ANGLIA 12m
  • 08:36 Clacton-On-Sea 11:57 Ipswich Station 3h 21m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:36 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 09:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    09:10 Colchester Town Billericay 10:25 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 15m
    10:43 Billericay Ipswich Station 11:57 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 1h 14m
  • 08:36 Clacton-On-Sea 10:26 Ipswich Station 1h 50m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:36 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 09:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    09:10 Colchester Town Colchester Station 09:18 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    09:39 Colchester Station Manningtree 10:04 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 25m
    10:14 Manningtree Ipswich Station 10:26 Train GREATER ANGLIA 12m
  • 09:36 Clacton-On-Sea 11:26 Ipswich Station 1h 50m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:36 Clacton-On-Sea Colchester Town 10:05 Train GREATER ANGLIA 29m
    10:10 Colchester Town Colchester Station 10:18 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 8m
    10:39 Colchester Station Manningtree 11:04 Bus GREATER ANGLIA 25m
    11:14 Manningtree Ipswich Station 11:26 Train GREATER ANGLIA 12m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close