skip navigation

Charing Cross Glasgow to Lincoln Central

01 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 22:27 Charing Cross Glasgow 10:23 Lincoln Central 11h 56m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:27 Charing Cross Glasgow Edinburgh Waverley 23:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 17m
    05:48 Edinburgh Waverley Newark Northgate 09:17 Train EAST COAST 3h 29m
    09:57 Newark Northgate Lincoln Central 10:23 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 26m
  • 23:57 Charing Cross Glasgow 11:17 Lincoln Central 11h 20m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:57 Charing Cross Glasgow Glasgow Queen Street 23:59 Train SCOTRAIL 2m
    06:00 Glasgow Queen Street Edinburgh Waverley 06:50 Train SCOTRAIL 50m
    07:00 Edinburgh Waverley Doncaster 09:57 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 57m
    10:24 Doncaster Lincoln Central 11:17 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 53m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close