skip navigation

Carpenders Park to York

26 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 06:49 Carpenders Park 10:23 York 3h 34m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Carpenders Park London Euston 07:30 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    07:30 London Euston London Kings Cross 08:11 Tube 41m
    08:11 London Kings Cross York 10:23 Train GRAND CENTRAL 2h 12m
  • 07:09 Carpenders Park 10:57 York 3h 48m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:09 Carpenders Park London Euston 07:50 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    07:50 London Euston London Kings Cross 08:30 Tube 40m
    08:30 London Kings Cross York 10:57 Train EAST COAST 2h 27m
  • 08:09 Carpenders Park 11:52 York 3h 43m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:09 Carpenders Park London Euston 08:50 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    08:50 London Euston London Kings Cross 09:30 Tube 40m
    09:30 London Kings Cross York 11:52 Train EAST COAST 2h 22m
  • 09:09 Carpenders Park 12:54 York 3h 45m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:09 Carpenders Park London Euston 09:50 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    09:50 London Euston London Kings Cross 10:30 Tube 40m
    10:30 London Kings Cross York 12:54 Train EAST COAST 2h 24m
  • 09:49 Carpenders Park 13:24 York 3h 35m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:49 Carpenders Park London Euston 10:30 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    10:30 London Euston London Kings Cross 11:20 Tube 50m
    11:20 London Kings Cross York 13:24 Train GRAND CENTRAL 2h 4m
  • 10:09 Carpenders Park 13:56 York 3h 47m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:09 Carpenders Park London Euston 10:50 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    10:50 London Euston London Kings Cross 11:30 Tube 40m
    11:30 London Kings Cross York 13:56 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m
  • 10:09 Carpenders Park 13:24 York 3h 15m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:09 Carpenders Park Harrow & Wealdstone 10:17 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 8m
    10:24 Harrow & Wealdstone London Euston 10:38 Train LONDON MIDLAND 14m
    10:38 London Euston London Kings Cross 11:20 Tube 42m
    11:20 London Kings Cross York 13:24 Train GRAND CENTRAL 2h 4m
  • 10:14 Carpenders Park 13:56 York 3h 42m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:14 Carpenders Park Watford Junction 10:24 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 10m
    10:30 Watford Junction London Euston 10:46 Train LONDON MIDLAND 16m
    10:46 London Euston London Kings Cross 11:30 Tube 44m
    11:30 London Kings Cross York 13:56 Train EAST COAST 2h 26m
  • 10:29 Carpenders Park 14:22 York 3h 53m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:29 Carpenders Park London Euston 11:13 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 44m
    11:13 London Euston London Kings Cross 11:48 Tube 35m
    11:48 London Kings Cross Selby 13:39 Train HULL TRAINS 1h 51m
    13:49 Selby York 14:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 33m
  • 11:09 Carpenders Park 14:49 York 3h 40m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:09 Carpenders Park London Euston 11:50 Train LONDON OVERGROUND 41m
    11:50 London Euston London Kings Cross 12:30 Tube 40m
    12:30 London Kings Cross York 14:49 Train EAST COAST 2h 19m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close