skip navigation

Cardiff Central to Plymouth

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:45 Cardiff Central 22:49 Plymouth 4h 4m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:45 Cardiff Central Newport Gwent 18:59 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 14m
    19:05 Newport Gwent Bristol Parkway 19:50 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 45m
    20:30 Bristol Parkway Plymouth 22:49 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 19m
  • 18:50 Cardiff Central 23:05 Plymouth 4h 15m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:50 Cardiff Central Newport Gwent 19:02 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 12m
    19:44 Newport Gwent Bristol Parkway 20:29 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 45m
    20:54 Bristol Parkway Plymouth 23:05 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 11m
  • 22:00 Cardiff Central 10:14 Plymouth 12h 14m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:00 Cardiff Central Bristol Parkway 23:10 Bus FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 10m
    23:24 Bristol Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 23:35 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 11m
    07:30 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 10:14 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 44m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close