skip navigation

Burton-On-Trent to Nottingham

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 10:29 Burton-On-Trent 11:41 Nottingham 1h 12m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:29 Burton-On-Trent Derby 10:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 11m
    11:14 Derby Nottingham 11:41 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 27m
  • 12:19 Burton-On-Trent 13:00 Nottingham 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:19 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 13:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
  • 13:19 Burton-On-Trent 14:00 Nottingham 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:19 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 14:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
  • 14:19 Burton-On-Trent 15:00 Nottingham 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:19 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 15:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
  • 15:21 Burton-On-Trent 16:00 Nottingham 39m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:21 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 16:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 39m
  • 15:25 Burton-On-Trent 16:43 Nottingham 1h 18m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:25 Burton-On-Trent Derby 15:37 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 12m
    16:14 Derby Nottingham 16:43 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 29m
  • 16:19 Burton-On-Trent 17:00 Nottingham 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:19 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 17:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
  • 17:19 Burton-On-Trent 18:00 Nottingham 41m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:19 Burton-On-Trent Nottingham 18:00 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 41m
  • 17:28 Burton-On-Trent 18:44 Nottingham 1h 16m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:28 Burton-On-Trent Derby 17:40 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 12m
    18:14 Derby Nottingham 18:44 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 30m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close