skip navigation

Burnside to Liverpool Lime Street

30 July 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:38 Burnside 20:53 Liverpool Lime Street 4h 15m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:38 Burnside Newton 16:44 Train SCOTRAIL 6m
    16:53 Newton Motherwell 17:11 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    17:22 Motherwell Wigan North Western 19:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2h 36m
    20:03 Wigan North Western Liverpool Lime Street 20:53 Train NORTHERN RAIL 50m
  • 16:55 Burnside 21:29 Liverpool Lime Street 4h 34m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:55 Burnside Glasgow Central 17:16 Train SCOTRAIL 21m
    17:40 Glasgow Central Preston 20:05 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 25m
    20:30 Preston Liverpool Lime Street 21:29 Train NORTHERN RAIL 59m
  • 17:55 Burnside 22:30 Liverpool Lime Street 4h 35m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:55 Burnside Glasgow Central 18:14 Train SCOTRAIL 19m
    18:40 Glasgow Central Warrington Bank Quay 21:20 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 40m
    21:20 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 21:49 Walk 29m
    21:49 Warrington Central Liverpool Lime Street 22:30 Train NORTHERN RAIL 41m
  • 19:26 Burnside 23:58 Liverpool Lime Street 4h 32m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:26 Burnside Glasgow Central 19:51 Train SCOTRAIL 25m
    20:10 Glasgow Central Warrington Bank Quay 23:01 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 51m
    23:01 Warrington Bank Quay Warrington Central 23:30 Walk 29m
    23:30 Warrington Central Liverpool Lime Street 23:58 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 28m
  • 23:26 Burnside 08:22 Liverpool Lime Street 8h 56m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:26 Burnside Glasgow Central 23:50 Train SCOTRAIL 24m
    04:28 Glasgow Central Wigan North Western 07:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 39m
    07:31 Wigan North Western Liverpool Lime Street 08:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 51m
  • 00:08 Burnside 08:22 Liverpool Lime Street 8h 14m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    00:08 Burnside Newton 00:16 Train SCOTRAIL 8m
    00:40 Newton Glasgow Central 00:58 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    04:28 Glasgow Central Wigan North Western 07:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 39m
    07:31 Wigan North Western Liverpool Lime Street 08:22 Train NORTHERN RAIL 51m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close