skip navigation

Bruton to Aberdeen

23 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 18:43 Bruton 13:03 Aberdeen 18h 20m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:43 Bruton Bristol Temple Meads 20:08 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 25m
    20:30 Bristol Temple Meads Birmingham New Street 22:03 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 33m
    06:15 Birmingham New Street Haymarket (Edinburgh) 10:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 4h 1m
    10:33 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Aberdeen 13:03 Train EAST COAST 2h 30m
  • 21:24 Bruton 15:47 Aberdeen 18h 23m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:24 Bruton Bath Spa 22:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 0m
    06:09 Bath Spa Edinburgh Waverley 13:05 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 6h 56m
    13:28 Edinburgh Waverley Aberdeen 15:47 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 19m
  • 21:24 Bruton 14:50 Aberdeen 17h 26m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:24 Bruton Bath Spa 22:24 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 0m
    06:09 Bath Spa Birmingham New Street 07:56 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 47m
    08:15 Birmingham New Street Haymarket (Edinburgh) 12:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 4h 1m
    12:32 Haymarket (Edinburgh) Aberdeen 14:50 Train SCOTRAIL 2h 18m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close