skip navigation

Brighton to Poole

01 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:15 Brighton 08:23 Poole 3h 8m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:15 Brighton Southampton Central 07:05 Train SOUTHERN 1h 50m
    07:21 Southampton Central Poole 08:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 2m
  • 05:27 Brighton 08:56 Poole 3h 29m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:27 Brighton Eastleigh 07:10 Train SOUTHERN 1h 43m
    07:45 Eastleigh Poole 08:56 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 11m
  • 06:01 Brighton 09:23 Poole 3h 22m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:01 Brighton Ford 06:40 Train SOUTHERN 39m
    06:52 Ford Southampton Central 08:03 Train SOUTHERN 1h 11m
    08:23 Southampton Central Poole 09:23 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 0m
  • 07:03 Brighton 09:58 Poole 2h 55m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:03 Brighton Havant 08:03 Train SOUTHERN 1h 0m
    08:19 Havant Poole 09:58 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 39m
  • 07:33 Brighton 10:13 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:33 Brighton Southampton Central 09:19 Train SOUTHERN 1h 46m
    09:24 Southampton Central Poole 10:13 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 49m
  • 08:03 Brighton 10:43 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:03 Brighton Havant 09:03 Train SOUTHERN 1h 0m
    09:18 Havant Poole 10:43 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 25m
  • 09:03 Brighton 11:43 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:03 Brighton Havant 10:07 Train SOUTHERN 1h 4m
    10:18 Havant Poole 11:43 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 25m
  • 09:33 Brighton 12:13 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:33 Brighton Southampton Central 11:19 Train SOUTHERN 1h 46m
    11:24 Southampton Central Poole 12:13 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 49m
  • 10:03 Brighton 12:43 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:03 Brighton Havant 11:04 Train SOUTHERN 1h 1m
    11:18 Havant Poole 12:43 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 25m
  • 11:03 Brighton 13:43 Poole 2h 40m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:03 Brighton Havant 12:04 Train SOUTHERN 1h 1m
    12:18 Havant Poole 13:43 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 1h 25m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close