skip navigation

Bournemouth to Leamington Spa

23 November 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 23:06 Bournemouth 07:10 Leamington Spa 8h 4m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:06 Bournemouth Southampton Central 23:53 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 47m
    05:15 Southampton Central Leamington Spa 07:10 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 55m
  • 05:12 Bournemouth 08:12 Leamington Spa 3h 0m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:12 Bournemouth Southampton Central 05:54 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 42m
    06:15 Southampton Central Leamington Spa 08:12 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 57m
  • 06:30 Bournemouth 09:10 Leamington Spa 2h 40m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:30 Bournemouth Leamington Spa 09:10 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 40m
  • 06:56 Bournemouth 09:42 Leamington Spa 2h 46m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:56 Bournemouth Winchester 07:47 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 51m
    08:01 Winchester Leamington Spa 09:42 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 41m
  • 07:30 Bournemouth 10:11 Leamington Spa 2h 41m 0 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:30 Bournemouth Leamington Spa 10:11 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close