skip navigation

Bodmin Parkway to London Paddington

21 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 09:52 Bodmin Parkway 14:49 London Paddington 4h 57m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:52 Bodmin Parkway London Paddington 14:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 57m
  • 10:39 Bodmin Parkway 15:46 London Paddington 5h 7m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:39 Bodmin Parkway Bristol Parkway 13:38 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 59m
    14:01 Bristol Parkway London Paddington 15:46 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 45m
  • 11:06 Bodmin Parkway 15:49 London Paddington 4h 43m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    11:06 Bodmin Parkway London Paddington 15:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 43m
  • 12:19 Bodmin Parkway 17:02 London Paddington 4h 43m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    12:19 Bodmin Parkway London Paddington 17:02 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 43m
  • 13:19 Bodmin Parkway 18:47 London Paddington 5h 28m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:19 Bodmin Parkway Plymouth 14:03 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 44m
    14:25 Plymouth Bristol Parkway 16:39 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 14m
    17:01 Bristol Parkway London Paddington 18:47 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 46m
  • 13:46 Bodmin Parkway 19:02 London Paddington 5h 16m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    13:46 Bodmin Parkway Bristol Temple Meads 16:49 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 3m
    17:00 Bristol Temple Meads London Paddington 19:02 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 2h 2m
  • 14:16 Bodmin Parkway 19:05 London Paddington 4h 49m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:16 Bodmin Parkway London Paddington 19:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 49m
  • 14:58 Bodmin Parkway 19:49 London Paddington 4h 51m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    14:58 Bodmin Parkway Plymouth 15:38 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 40m
    15:43 Plymouth London Paddington 19:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 6m
  • 16:18 Bodmin Parkway 21:06 London Paddington 4h 48m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:18 Bodmin Parkway London Paddington 21:06 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 4h 48m
  • 16:40 Bodmin Parkway 21:32 London Paddington 4h 52m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:40 Bodmin Parkway Plymouth 17:15 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 35m
    17:45 Plymouth London Paddington 21:32 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 47m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close