skip navigation

Blairhill to Balloch Central

25 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 05:42 Blairhill 06:44 Balloch Central 1h 2m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:42 Blairhill Balloch Central 06:44 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 2m
  • 06:04 Blairhill 07:11 Balloch Central 1h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:04 Blairhill Balloch Central 07:11 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 7m
  • 06:19 Blairhill 07:41 Balloch Central 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:19 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 06:37 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    06:53 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 07:41 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
  • 06:49 Blairhill 08:11 Balloch Central 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:49 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 07:08 Train SCOTRAIL 19m
    07:23 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 08:11 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
  • 07:19 Blairhill 08:41 Balloch Central 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:19 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 07:37 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    07:53 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 08:41 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
  • 07:49 Blairhill 09:11 Balloch Central 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:49 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 08:07 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    08:23 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 09:11 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
  • 08:19 Blairhill 09:41 Balloch Central 1h 22m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:19 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 08:37 Train SCOTRAIL 18m
    08:53 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 09:41 Train SCOTRAIL 48m
  • 08:50 Blairhill 10:11 Balloch Central 1h 21m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:50 Blairhill Glasgow Queen Street 09:10 Train SCOTRAIL 20m
    09:24 Glasgow Queen Street Balloch Central 10:11 Train SCOTRAIL 47m
  • 09:34 Blairhill 10:41 Balloch Central 1h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    09:34 Blairhill Balloch Central 10:41 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 7m
  • 10:04 Blairhill 11:11 Balloch Central 1h 7m 0 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    10:04 Blairhill Balloch Central 11:11 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 7m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close