skip navigation

Birmingham New Street to Swansea

21 December 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:12 Birmingham New Street 22:12 Swansea 3h 0m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:12 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 20:20 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 8m
    20:32 Bristol Parkway Swansea 22:12 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 40m
  • 19:42 Birmingham New Street 22:57 Swansea 3h 15m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:42 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 20:56 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 14m
    21:13 Bristol Parkway Swansea 22:57 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 44m
  • 20:42 Birmingham New Street 00:05 Swansea 3h 23m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:42 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 21:59 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 17m
    22:13 Bristol Parkway Swansea 00:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 52m
  • 21:42 Birmingham New Street 01:05 Swansea 3h 23m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:42 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 22:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 10m
    23:15 Bristol Parkway Swansea 01:05 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 50m
  • 22:12 Birmingham New Street 07:45 Swansea 9h 33m 2 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:12 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 23:22 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 10m
    05:38 Bristol Parkway Cardiff Central 06:24 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 46m
    06:42 Cardiff Central Swansea 07:45 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 3m
  • 05:00 Birmingham New Street 08:52 Swansea 3h 52m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:00 Birmingham New Street Newport Gwent 07:08 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 8m
    07:31 Newport Gwent Swansea 08:52 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 21m
  • 06:42 Birmingham New Street 09:49 Swansea 3h 7m 1 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:42 Birmingham New Street Bristol Parkway 07:54 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 12m
    08:08 Bristol Parkway Swansea 09:49 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 41m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close