skip navigation

Bingley to Preston

29 August 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:20 Bingley 19:47 Preston 2h 27m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:20 Bingley Bradford Forster Square 17:39 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
    17:39 Bradford Forster Square Bradford Interchange 18:26 Walk 47m
    18:26 Bradford Interchange Preston 19:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 21m
  • 17:38 Bingley 19:47 Preston 2h 9m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:38 Bingley Shipley 17:44 Train NORTHERN RAIL 6m
    17:50 Shipley Bradford Forster Square 17:58 Train NORTHERN RAIL 8m
    17:58 Bradford Forster Square Bradford Interchange 18:26 Walk 28m
    18:26 Bradford Interchange Preston 19:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 21m
  • 18:20 Bingley 20:47 Preston 2h 27m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:20 Bingley Bradford Forster Square 18:38 Train NORTHERN RAIL 18m
    18:38 Bradford Forster Square Bradford Interchange 19:26 Walk 48m
    19:26 Bradford Interchange Preston 20:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 21m
  • 18:35 Bingley 20:47 Preston 2h 12m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:35 Bingley Shipley 18:43 Train NORTHERN RAIL 8m
    18:49 Shipley Bradford Forster Square 19:00 Train NORTHERN RAIL 11m
    19:00 Bradford Forster Square Bradford Interchange 19:26 Walk 26m
    19:26 Bradford Interchange Preston 20:47 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 21m
  • 19:18 Bingley 21:48 Preston 2h 30m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:18 Bingley Bradford Forster Square 19:35 Train NORTHERN RAIL 17m
    19:35 Bradford Forster Square Bradford Interchange 20:26 Walk 51m
    20:26 Bradford Interchange Preston 21:48 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 22m
  • 20:30 Bingley 22:51 Preston 2h 21m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:30 Bingley Leeds 20:50 Train NORTHERN RAIL 20m
    21:05 Leeds Preston 22:51 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 46m
  • 22:36 Bingley 07:46 Preston 9h 10m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:36 Bingley Leeds 23:01 Train NORTHERN RAIL 25m
    05:57 Leeds Preston 07:46 Train NORTHERN RAIL 1h 49m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close