skip navigation

Biggleswade to London Kings Cross

18 April 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:49 Biggleswade 17:55 London Kings Cross 1h 6m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:49 Biggleswade Finsbury Park 17:29 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 40m
    17:45 Finsbury Park London Kings Cross 17:55 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 10m
  • 17:49 Biggleswade 18:58 London Kings Cross 1h 9m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:49 Biggleswade Finsbury Park 18:29 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 40m
    18:39 Finsbury Park Highbury & Islington 18:43 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 4m
    18:43 Highbury & Islington London Kings Cross 18:58 Tube 15m
  • 18:49 Biggleswade 19:42 London Kings Cross 53m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:49 Biggleswade Stevenage 19:05 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 16m
    19:10 Stevenage London Kings Cross 19:42 Train EAST COAST 32m
  • 19:21 Biggleswade 20:48 London Kings Cross 1h 27m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:21 Biggleswade Hitchin 19:36 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 15m
    19:41 Hitchin Highbury & Islington 20:28 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 47m
    20:28 Highbury & Islington London Kings Cross 20:48 Tube 20m
  • 19:49 Biggleswade 21:21 London Kings Cross 1h 32m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:49 Biggleswade Stevenage 20:05 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 16m
    20:36 Stevenage London Kings Cross 21:21 Train EAST COAST 45m
  • 19:49 Biggleswade 21:03 London Kings Cross 1h 14m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:49 Biggleswade Finsbury Park 20:29 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 40m
    20:39 Finsbury Park Highbury & Islington 20:43 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 4m
    20:43 Highbury & Islington London Kings Cross 21:03 Tube 20m
  • 20:21 Biggleswade 21:32 London Kings Cross 1h 11m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:21 Biggleswade Hitchin 20:36 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 15m
    20:47 Hitchin London Kings Cross 21:32 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 45m
  • 20:49 Biggleswade 21:55 London Kings Cross 1h 6m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:49 Biggleswade Finsbury Park 21:29 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 40m
    21:45 Finsbury Park London Kings Cross 21:55 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 10m
  • 22:21 Biggleswade 23:31 London Kings Cross 1h 10m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:21 Biggleswade Hitchin 22:35 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 14m
    22:47 Hitchin London Kings Cross 23:31 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 44m
  • 22:49 Biggleswade 23:42 London Kings Cross 53m 1 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    22:49 Biggleswade Stevenage 23:05 Train FIRST CAPITAL CONNECT 16m
    23:09 Stevenage London Kings Cross 23:42 Train EAST COAST 33m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close