skip navigation

Bangor (Gwynedd) to Manchester Oxford Road

21 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) 06:34 Manchester Oxford Road 9h 28m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) Chester 22:23 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
    05:38 Chester Manchester Oxford Road 06:34 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 56m
  • 21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) 05:55 Manchester Oxford Road 8h 49m 2 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:06 Bangor (Gwynedd) Chester 22:23 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 17m
    23:22 Chester Newton-Le-Willows 23:59 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 37m
    05:37 Newton-Le-Willows Manchester Oxford Road 05:55 Train NORTHERN RAIL 18m
  • 05:14 Bangor (Gwynedd) 07:41 Manchester Oxford Road 2h 27m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:14 Bangor (Gwynedd) Llandudno Junction 05:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 18m
    05:46 Llandudno Junction Manchester Oxford Road 07:41 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 55m
  • 05:43 Bangor (Gwynedd) 08:09 Manchester Oxford Road 2h 26m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:43 Bangor (Gwynedd) Chester 06:59 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 16m
    07:12 Chester Manchester Oxford Road 08:09 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 57m
  • 06:18 Bangor (Gwynedd) 08:41 Manchester Oxford Road 2h 23m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:18 Bangor (Gwynedd) Llandudno Junction 06:35 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 17m
    06:44 Llandudno Junction Manchester Oxford Road 08:41 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 57m
  • 07:22 Bangor (Gwynedd) 09:47 Manchester Oxford Road 2h 25m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    07:22 Bangor (Gwynedd) Llandudno Junction 07:39 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 17m
    07:54 Llandudno Junction Manchester Oxford Road 09:47 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 53m
  • 08:02 Bangor (Gwynedd) 10:47 Manchester Oxford Road 2h 45m 1 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    08:02 Bangor (Gwynedd) Llandudno Junction 08:23 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 21m
    08:54 Llandudno Junction Manchester Oxford Road 10:47 Train ARRIVA TRAINS WALES 1h 53m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close