skip navigation

Aughton Park to Plymouth

31 January 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 16:53 Aughton Park 23:56 Plymouth 7h 3m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:53 Aughton Park Liverpool Central 17:20 Train MERSEYRAIL 27m
    17:20 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 18:04 Walk 44m
    18:04 Liverpool Lime Street Birmingham New Street 19:48 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 44m
    20:12 Birmingham New Street Plymouth 23:56 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 44m
  • 17:08 Aughton Park 23:56 Plymouth 6h 48m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:08 Aughton Park Moorfields 17:33 Train MERSEYRAIL 25m
    17:46 Moorfields Liverpool Lime Street 17:48 Train MERSEYRAIL 2m
    18:04 Liverpool Lime Street Birmingham New Street 19:48 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 44m
    20:12 Birmingham New Street Plymouth 23:56 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 3h 44m
  • 17:53 Aughton Park 12:52 Plymouth 18h 59m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:53 Aughton Park Liverpool Central 18:20 Train MERSEYRAIL 27m
    18:20 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 19:04 Walk 44m
    19:04 Liverpool Lime Street Birmingham New Street 20:48 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 44m
    21:12 Birmingham New Street Bristol Temple Meads 22:41 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 1h 29m
    10:10 Bristol Temple Meads Plymouth 12:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 42m
  • 20:23 Aughton Park 13:52 Plymouth 17h 29m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    20:23 Aughton Park Liverpool Central 20:50 Train MERSEYRAIL 27m
    20:50 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 21:34 Walk 44m
    21:34 Liverpool Lime Street Birmingham New Street 23:20 Train LONDON MIDLAND 1h 46m
    09:30 Birmingham New Street Plymouth 13:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 22m
  • 23:23 Aughton Park 14:52 Plymouth 15h 29m 4 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:23 Aughton Park Liverpool Central 23:50 Train MERSEYRAIL 27m
    23:50 Liverpool Central Liverpool Lime Street 08:15 Walk 8h 25m
    08:15 Liverpool Lime Street Crewe 08:52 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 37m
    09:05 Crewe Birmingham New Street 09:58 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 53m
    10:30 Birmingham New Street Plymouth 14:52 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 4h 22m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close