skip navigation

Ashford Surrey to Manchester Oxford Road

02 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 19:11 Ashford Surrey 23:09 Manchester Oxford Road 3h 58m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    19:11 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 19:44 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 33m
    19:44 Vauxhall London Euston 20:40 Tube 56m
    20:40 London Euston Manchester Piccadilly 22:48 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 8m
    23:07 Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Oxford Road 23:09 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2m
  • 21:11 Ashford Surrey 05:46 Manchester Oxford Road 8h 35m 3 off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    21:11 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 21:44 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 33m
    21:44 Vauxhall London Euston 23:00 Tube 1h 16m
    23:00 London Euston Manchester Piccadilly 02:00 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 0m
    05:44 Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Oxford Road 05:46 Train TRANSPENNINE EXPRESS 2m
  • 23:11 Ashford Surrey 08:40 Manchester Oxford Road 9h 29m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:11 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 23:44 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 33m
    23:44 Vauxhall London Euston 06:16 Tube 6h 32m
    06:16 London Euston Stockport 08:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 0m
    08:24 Stockport Manchester Oxford Road 08:40 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 16m
  • 05:01 Ashford Surrey 09:05 Manchester Oxford Road 4h 4m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:01 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 05:41 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 40m
    05:41 Vauxhall London Euston 06:36 Tube 55m
    06:36 London Euston Stockport 08:36 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 0m
    08:47 Stockport Manchester Oxford Road 09:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 18m
  • 05:40 Ashford Surrey 09:40 Manchester Oxford Road 4h 0m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    05:40 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 06:14 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 34m
    06:14 Vauxhall London Euston 07:20 Tube 1h 6m
    07:20 London Euston Stockport 09:16 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 1h 56m
    09:24 Stockport Manchester Oxford Road 09:40 Train EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS 16m
  • 06:11 Ashford Surrey 10:05 Manchester Oxford Road 3h 54m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:11 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 06:44 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 33m
    06:44 Vauxhall London Euston 07:35 Tube 51m
    07:35 London Euston Stockport 09:36 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 1m
    09:46 Stockport Manchester Oxford Road 10:05 Train NORTHERN RAIL 19m
  • 06:41 Ashford Surrey 10:24 Manchester Oxford Road 3h 43m 3 peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    06:41 Ashford Surrey Vauxhall 07:14 Train SOUTH WEST TRAINS 33m
    07:14 Vauxhall London Euston 08:00 Tube 46m
    08:00 London Euston Manchester Piccadilly 10:07 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 7m
    10:22 Manchester Piccadilly Manchester Oxford Road 10:24 Train NORTHERN RAIL 2m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close