skip navigation

Arbroath to London Kings Cross

01 October 2014

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 15:49 Arbroath 22:15 London Kings Cross 6h 26m 0 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    15:49 Arbroath London Kings Cross 22:15 Train EAST COAST 6h 26m
  • 16:55 Arbroath 01:45 London Kings Cross 8h 50m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    16:55 Arbroath Edinburgh Waverley 18:32 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 37m
    18:52 Edinburgh Waverley Wolverhampton 22:32 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 3h 40m
    22:45 Wolverhampton London Euston 01:15 Train VIRGIN TRAINS 2h 30m
    01:15 London Euston London Kings Cross 01:45 Transfer 30m
  • 23:24 Arbroath 12:43 London Kings Cross 13h 19m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    23:24 Arbroath Dundee 23:48 Train SCOTRAIL 24m
    06:05 Dundee Edinburgh Waverley 07:40 Train SCOTRAIL 1h 35m
    08:00 Edinburgh Waverley London Kings Cross 12:43 Train EAST COAST 4h 43m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close