skip navigation

Amersham to Plymouth

04 March 2015

Train times result

Depart

Arrive

Duration

Changes

  • 17:26 Amersham 22:26 Plymouth 5h 0m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:26 Amersham London Marylebone 18:05 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 39m
    18:05 London Marylebone London Paddington 19:03 Tube 58m
    19:03 London Paddington Plymouth 22:26 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 23m
  • 17:53 Amersham 23:13 Plymouth 5h 20m 3 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    17:53 Amersham London Marylebone 18:32 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 39m
    18:32 London Marylebone London Paddington 19:15 Tube 43m
    19:15 London Paddington Bristol Parkway 20:42 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 1h 27m
    20:56 Bristol Parkway Plymouth 23:13 Train CROSSCOUNTRY 2h 17m
  • 18:24 Amersham 23:25 Plymouth 5h 1m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:24 Amersham London Marylebone 19:03 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 39m
    19:03 London Marylebone London Paddington 19:45 Tube 42m
    19:45 London Paddington Plymouth 23:25 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 40m
  • 18:51 Amersham 00:11 Plymouth 5h 20m 2 super off-peak
    Depart Arrive Travel By Train Company Duration
    18:51 Amersham London Marylebone 19:30 Train CHILTERN RAILWAYS 39m
    19:30 London Marylebone London Paddington 20:35 Tube 1h 5m
    20:35 London Paddington Plymouth 00:11 Train FIRST GREAT WESTERN 3h 36m

Buy your train ticket with us and save on average 43%*

*Savings on Advance fares vs purchase on the day. Selected routes only. Subject to availability. Find out how we calculated these savings by clicking here.

Train times search

Close